0

performance Online Quiz - 3

Description: performance Online Quiz - 3
Number of Questions: 20
Created by:
Tags: performance
Attempted 0/20 Correct 0 Score 0
  1. a) Siebel Web Client

  2. b) Enterprise server

  3. c) RDBMS

  4. d) none


Correct Option: A
  1. a) It stores all Object definitions for an application.

  2. b) It signifies which application should point to which object manager.

  3. c) Eapps.cfg file means interface files.

  4. d) none


Correct Option: B
  1. a) The data that comes from flat files.

  2. b) Data which is loaded during Siebel installation.

  3. c) both a and b

  4. d) none


Correct Option: B
  1. a) Enterprise server

  2. b) Siebel Web Server Extension(SWSE)

  3. c) Web server

  4. d) none


Correct Option: B

Single Siebel Gateway Server can support multiple Enterprise Servers.

  1. a) true

  2. b) false

  3. c) none

  4. d) none


Correct Option: A

The logical grouping of siebel servers that support users of accessing a single Database server and single File System is____.

  1. a) Siebel Gateway name server

  2. b) Siebel Enterprise server

  3. c) RDBMS

  4. d) SWSE


Correct Option: B

Siebel _____ requires a TCP/IP connection to the gateway server and ODBC to access a single Database Server

  1. a) Enterprise server

  2. b) Gateway server

  3. c) Web server

  4. d) none


Correct Option: A

Cisco CSS and F5 Big IP are

  1. a) 3rd party RDBMS Software

  2. b) 3rd party software

  3. c) 3rd party load balancer

  4. d) none


Correct Option: C

Web server, Actuate, Fulcrum are

  1. a) 3rd party RDBMS Software

  2. b) 3rd party software

  3. c) 3rd party load balancer

  4. d) none


Correct Option: B

For Web and Wireless Web Clients,Siebel software installation is required but For all other clients,Siebel software installation is not required.

  1. a)true

  2. b) false

  3. c) none

  4. d) none


Correct Option: B

Which environments support Siebel client?

  1. a) WML Browser, Internet Explorer

  2. b) Internet Explorer

  3. c) Opera

  4. d) none


Correct Option: A
  1. a) configuration information , login and security settings

  2. b) login and security settings

  3. c) Object definition

  4. d) EIM tables specification


Correct Option: A

Which option in the Analysis tool allows you to see the results of two graphs from the same load test scenario in a single graph?

  1. Drill Down

  2. Apply Filter

  3. Merge Graphs

  4. Auto Correlate


Correct Option: C

Which Analysis graph details the delay for the complete path between the source and destination machines?

  1. MS IIS

  2. Windows Resource

  3. Network Delay Time

  4. Time to First Buffer Breakdown


Correct Option: C

During analysis of a scenario, you realize that the throughput becomes flat as Vusers continue to increase. What is the likely cause?

  1. Bandwidth problem

  2. A database server problem

  3. A web server connection problem

  4. An application server connection problem


Correct Option: A

Which Analysis graph shows the number of transactions against transaction response times?

  1. Transactions per Second

  2. Average Transaction Response Time

  3. Transaction Response Time Under Load

  4. Transaction Response Time (distribution)


Correct Option: D

Which HTTP error code indicates that an individual business process is failing under load or the web application itself has crashed?

  1. 400

  2. 401

  3. 403

  4. 500


Correct Option: D

What could be the possible reason/reasons for poor response time bottleneck

  1. • High percentage of CPU usage

  2. • Poor logical database design, such as bad table design

  3. • Inefficient session and state management

  4. • High queue length on server side


Correct Option: B,C,D

Which one amongst the following is not the important performance counter for identifying Memory related bottleneck

  1. Available Memory Bytes

  2. Committed Memory Bytes

  3. Memory Pages / seconds

  4. % User Time


Correct Option: D
- Hide questions