0

web technology Online Quiz - 141

Description: web technology Online Quiz - 141
Number of Questions: 20
Created by:
Tags: web technology
Attempted 0/20 Correct 0 Score 0

What is wrong with the following code ? 4. 8. } 9. else 10. { 11. 12. } 13. %>

  1. Unmatched bracket in for statement

  2. Flush attribute must be false

  3. Keyword 'file' should be used instead of 'page' in the action

  4. Actions cannot be used within scriptlet blocks


Correct Option: D

WebLogic Domain consists of

  1. a. Two Administration server and one Managed servers

  2. b. One Administration server and optional Managed servers

  3. c. One Administration server and two Managed servers

  4. d. None of the above


Correct Option: B

Administration Server provides

  1. a. Central point from which to manage the domain.

  2. b. Distributed control over a domain

  3. c. All the above

  4. d. None of the above


Correct Option: A

Managed servers host the application components and resources which are also deployed and managed as part of the domain.

  1. True

  2. False


Correct Option: A

A domain can have ONLY one cluster.

  1. True

  2. False


Correct Option: A

A domain can have ONLY one cluster.

  1. True

  2. False


Correct Option: B

WebLogic Server is a

  1. a. HTTP server

  2. b. Web server

  3. c. Application server

  4. d. None of the above


Correct Option: C

A WebLogic server can deploy following files

  1. a. Only WAR files

  2. b. Only EAR files

  3. c. Only SAR files

  4. d. All of the above.


Correct Option: D

A WebLogic server can be installed and configured only on a Windows machine.

  1. True

  2. False


Correct Option: B

A Managed server can be started as:

  1. a. Independent

  2. b. Dependent

  3. c. Quasi Dependent

  4. d. None of the above


Correct Option: A,B

A WebLogic Server has following modes:

  1. a. Development

  2. b. Staging

  3. c. Production

  4. d. None of the above


Correct Option: A,C
  1. a. Two Administration server and one Managed servers

  2. b. One Administration server and optional Managed servers

  3. c. One Administration server and two Managed servers

  4. d. None of the above


Correct Option: B

Administration Server provides

  1. a. Central point from which to manage the domain.

  2. b. Distributed control over a domain.

  3. c. All the above

  4. d. None of the above


Correct Option: A

AI Explanation

To answer this question, you need to understand the role of an Administration Server in managing a domain.

Option A) Central point from which to manage the domain - This option is correct. The Administration Server provides a central point from which administrators can manage the domain. It allows administrators to perform various tasks such as configuring servers, deploying applications, monitoring performance, and managing security.

Option B) Distributed control over a domain - This option is incorrect. The Administration Server does not provide distributed control over a domain. While the Administration Server allows administrators to manage the domain, it does not distribute control to multiple servers.

Option C) All the above - This option is incorrect. The correct answer is not all of the above because Option B is incorrect.

Option D) None of the above - This option is incorrect. The correct answer is Option A.

The correct answer is Option A) Central point from which to manage the domain. This option is correct because the Administration Server indeed provides a central point for administrators to manage the domain.

WebLogic Server is a

  1. a. HTTP server

  2. b. Web server

  3. c. Application server

  4. d. None of the above


Correct Option: C

A WebLogic server can deploy following files

  1. a. Only WAR files

  2. b. Only EAR files

  3. c. Only SAR files

  4. d. All of the above.


Correct Option: D

A Managed server can be started as:

  1. a. Independent

  2. b. Dependent

  3. c. Quasi Dependent

  4. d. None of the above


Correct Option: A,B

A WebLogic Server has following modes

  1. a. Development

  2. b. Staging

  3. c. Production

  4. d. None of the above


Correct Option: A,C
- Hide questions