0

web technology Online Quiz - 140

Description: web technology Online Quiz - 140
Number of Questions: 20
Created by:
Tags: web technology
Attempted 0/20 Correct 0 Score 0

Which of the following is a valid WebLogic Server message number

  1. a. BEA-000215

  2. b. ORACLE-BEA-000215

  3. c. MESSAGE-000215

  4. d. ERROR-000215


Correct Option: A

Managed Server can be restarted automatically after failure only if

  1. a. Managed Server is started with flag webLogic.autostart=true

  2. b. SNMP restart is enabled in Administration server

  3. c. Node Manager must be configured to auto restart failed servers

  4. d. Both A & B

  5. e. Both A & C


Correct Option: C

During WebLogic server startup if JDBC connection creation fails, what level of error message will be logged in log file?

  1. a. ERROR

  2. b. WARNING

  3. c. INFO

  4. d. CRITICAL


Correct Option: A

What are supported modes of installation for WebLogic Server?

  1. a. Graphical, Console, Secure

  2. b. Graphical, Console, Silent

  3. c. Graphical, Network, Silent

  4. d. Interactive, Console, Silent


Correct Option: B

For High availability, how should Node Manager is configured in a WebLogic Domain?

  1. a. Node manager should be run a daemon or service on all machines that host Managed Server

  2. b. Node manager should be run a daemon or service on machine that host Administration Server

  3. c. Both a and b

  4. d. None of the above


Correct Option: A

If Administration server is not running how can Managed Server start?

  1. a. Managed Server cannot start without WebLogic Administration Server

  2. b. Managed server must run in Managed Server Independence (MSI) Mode

  3. c. Domain Files must be copied to each managed server

  4. d. The MSI file must be present locally on each server

  5. e. Both b and d


Correct Option: E

Node Manager is used for

  1. a. Killing Managed Server

  2. b. Auto restarting failed servers

  3. c. Remotely start and stop Managed Servers

  4. d. All of above


Correct Option: D

Applications will be auto deployed if production mode is enabled

  1. True

  2. False


Correct Option: B
  1. a. Recreate WebLogic Domain

  2. b. Start WebLogic Administration Server with autorecover=true

  3. c. Use config.xml.booted as config.xml

  4. d. None of the above


Correct Option: C
  1. a. Server Log

  2. b. WebLogic Console

  3. c. Version.txt

  4. d. weblogic.Admin utility


Correct Option: C
  1. a. Using weblogic.Admin utility with parameter GC=True

  2. b. Examining Domain Log

  3. c. Starting JVM using –verbose:gcswitch

  4. d. None of the above


Correct Option: C
  1. a. WL_HOME/common/weblogic.jar

  2. b. WL_HOME/common/admin.jar

  3. c. WL_HOME/server/lib/admin.jar

  4. d. WL_HOME/server/lib/weblogic.jar


Correct Option: D
  1. a. SSL is be configured at Domain Level. All Servers in Domain use same setting

  2. b. SSL is be configured Server Level. Each Server in domain can have own SSL Setting

  3. c. SSL is configured at Cluster Level. All Servers that are part of Cluster use same setting.

  4. d. None of the above


Correct Option: B

Following is not a correct state of WebLogic Server

  1. a. RUNNING

  2. b. PENDING

  3. c. STANDBY

  4. d. None of the above


Correct Option: B

WebLogic Server instances in cluster communicates using Multicast IP

  1. True

  2. False


Correct Option: A

Following parameter is used to set Maximum memory to JVM

  1. a. –Xms

  2. b. –Xmx

  3. c. –Xmax

  4. d. –Xmn


Correct Option: B

WebLogic Domain consists of

  1. a. Two Administration server and one Managed servers

  2. b. One Administration server and optional Managed servers

  3. c. One Administration server and two Managed servers

  4. d. None of the above


Correct Option: B

Administration Server provides

  1. a. Central point from which to manage the domain.

  2. b. Distributed control over a domain.

  3. c. All the above

  4. d. None of the above


Correct Option: A
- Hide questions