0

web technology Online Quiz - 82

Description: web technology Online Quiz - 82
Number of Questions: 20
Created by:
Tags: web technology
Attempted 0/20 Correct 0 Score 0

Which of the following is mandatory while creating a class

  1. Pattern Inheritance

  2. Direct Inheritance

  3. Both

  4. None of the above


Correct Option: B

Trigger rule is performed when

  1. Database Save

  2. Database Update

  3. Database Deletion

  4. All of the above


Correct Option: D

What is the Pattern Inheritance parent for MICO-Finance-

  1. Mico-Finance

  2. Finance-

  3. Mico-Finance-

  4. All of the above


Correct Option: A

Following example belongs to which Declarative Rule Type. ActualExpense("December") is never greater than BudgetExpense("December").

  1. a) Rule-Declare-Index

  2. b) Rule-Declare-Expressions

  3. c) Rule-Declare-OnChange

  4. d) Rule-Declare-Constrains

  5. e) Rule-Declare-Trigger


Correct Option: D

Which of the following can only return a Boolean value?

  1. (a) Decision map

  2. (b) Decision tree

  3. (c) Decision table

  4. (d) When rule


Correct Option: D

Which of these steps is NOT involved in localizing an application?

  1. (a) Presenting user interface in different languages

  2. b) Handling currency

  3. c) Defining an alternate business calendar

  4. d) a & c

  5. e) None of the above


Correct Option: E

_________ and __________ are useful formats for organizing and presenting class structure showing hierarchy.

  1. a. Outlines, tree diagrams

  2. b. Flow charts, class structures

  3. c. Comments, documentation

  4. d. Business rules, work flows


Correct Option: A

The approach which establishes a place to store properties and other rules that apply across several leaf classes is called:

  1. a) Cross-Class Approach

  2. b) Streamlined Process

  3. c) Top-Down Approach

  4. d) Application Accelerator


Correct Option: C

Class that corresponds in name to a class group and has a corresponding data instance Data-Admin-DB-ClassGroup is known as:

  1. a) Cover

  2. b) Container

  3. c) Parent

  4. d) None of the above


Correct Option: B
  1. a) PegaRP-Work-Object-Admin-

  2. b) PegaRP-Data-ProductArea

  3. c) PegaRP-Work-Object-Admin

  4. d) PegaRP-Work-Project

  5. e) All of the above


Correct Option: A
  1. a. Rule-HTML-Harness

  2. b. Rule-Harness-HTML

  3. c. Rule-Obj-HTML

  4. d. Rule-HTML


Correct Option: A
  1. (a) For the entire Organization

  2. (b) For a Division

  3. (c) For an Org Unit

  4. (d) By Job Function (via access groups)


Correct Option: C

Which statement about local variables is true?

  1. (a) They are stored on the clipboard as temporary variables

  2. (b) They exist only within the context of an activity

  3. (c) They can be stored in the database

  4. (d) They are stored in a named page that is created automatically


Correct Option: B

Agent rules define:

  1. a. Background processing

  2. b. Trigger or wake-up interval

  3. c. Activities to execute upon wake-up

  4. d. All of the above

  5. e. None of the above


Correct Option: D

What is correct sequence in SmartBuild

  1. (a) Class Structure, Properties, User Interface, Activities

  2. (b) Class Structure, Properties, Activities,User Interface

  3. (c) Properties, Class Structure, User Interface, Activities

  4. (d) Class Structure, Activities,Properties, User Interface


Correct Option: A
- Hide questions