0

web technology Online Quiz - 81

Description: web technology Online Quiz - 81
Number of Questions: 20
Created by:
Tags: web technology
Attempted 0/20 Correct 0 Score 0
  1. (a) Push the assignment along a flow action automatically.

  2. (b) Transfer assignment to manager upon reaching the deadline.

  3. (c) Imposes a goal of two days and a deadline of five days.

  4. (d) Transfer assignment to a workbasket when it is open at deadline time.


Correct Option: C
  1. (a) Work baskets are instances of Data-Admin-WorkBasket class

  2. (b) Work lists are instances of Data-Admin-Operator-ID class

  3. (c) Work Pool is an entity to store the work objects where from multiple operators can pick up the work objects and act upon these work objects

  4. (d) Access role objects should not be shared across applications


Correct Option: C

Which one of the following statements is true ?

  1. (a) Section rules can contain containers which can contain Harnesses

  2. (b) Layouts do not have rows or columns

  3. (c) Section rules may not contain other sections

  4. (d) Harness rules can contain containers which can contain sections

  5. (e) Section rules can contain containers which can contain section


Correct Option: D,E

What standard class that can be used for an 'Originator' party ?

  1. (a) Data-Operator-Party

  2. (b) Data-Party-Operator

  3. (c) Party-Data-Operator

  4. (d) Party-Operator-Data


Correct Option: B

Main difference between Property-Map-Value method and Property-Map-ValuePair method is

  1. (a) Property-Map-Value calls a Rule-Obj-MapValue once, and Property-Map-ValuePair calls it twice

  2. (b) Property-Map-Value can call a Rule-Obj-MapValue and pass a single row input, and Property-Map-Value-Pair can call a Rule-Obj-Map Value and pass two row inputs

  3. (c) Property-Map-Value can call a Rule-Obj-MapValue and pass a single row input, and Property-Map-Value-Pair can call a Rule-Obj-Map Value and pass a single row input and single column input

  4. (d) Property-Map-Value can call a Rule-Obj-MapValue and pass a single row input, and Property-Map-Value-Pair can call a Rule-Obj-Map Value and pass multiple row inputs


Correct Option: C

A person who uses the application you build to receive, process, and resolve work is ___________.

  1. (a) Business user

  2. b) Business manager

  3. c) Process architect

  4. d) System architect

  5. e) System administrator


Correct Option: A

The value selected in Make determines the values to be displayed in Model. This function is implemented using:

  1. (a) Property set

  2. (b) Dynamic select

  3. (c) Dependency list

  4. (d) Obj-List


Correct Option: B
  1. (a) Local action

  2. (b) Flow action

  3. (c) Branch

  4. (d) Assignment connector


Correct Option: B
  1. (a) The flow will not save

  2. (b) The flow will be suspended

  3. (c) The flow will save, but an execution Java exception will be raised

  4. (d) The flow will be suspended, and control will be transferred to the FlowProblems flow


Correct Option: D
  1. (a) Can invoke any type of service rule

  2. (b)represents the user interface

  3. (c)is used to interface with an external system

  4. (d) All of the above


Correct Option: C
  1. (a) Use a Java step

  2. (b) Call History-Add

  3. (c) Use the TaskStatus-Set method

  4. (d) Use a transition


Correct Option: C

In Process Commander, the most important level for work identification purposes is the

  1. (a) Division

  2. b) Work Group

  3. c) Unit

  4. d) Organization


Correct Option: C

In the Work Object Model, the hierarchy of work objects is:

  1. (a) Cover, Basic, Folder

  2. (b). Folder, Cover, Basic

  3. (c) Cover, Folder, Basic

  4. (d) Basic, Folder, Cover


Correct Option: B

(T / F) You may need to design additional classes into your structure to represent or support repeating groups.

  1. True

  2. False


Correct Option: B

True or False: Process Commander is based on an open database architecture architecture that works with Microsoft SQL Server, Oracle, and IBM UDB/DB2.

  1. True

  2. False


Correct Option: B

A work pool:

  1. (a). Tightly groups a small number of subordinate work objects for coordinated processing, which are related by a shared end result

  2. b. Represents the people or entities that might be interested in the progress and/or disposition of the work

  3. c. Is the visible representation of a collection of related work that is routinely numbered, managed, and reported together

  4. (d) none of these


Correct Option: C

A class group

  1. (a) Is any set of related work objects

  2. (b) Causes the system to store the instances corresponding to two or more concrete classes that have a common key format in a single database table

  3. (c) Is unrelated to your application’s requirements

  4. (d) none of these


Correct Option: B

True or False: When you modify a rule instance, you can save your changes to a higher numbered versions of the RuleSet with impacting the current version.

  1. True

  2. False


Correct Option: B
- Hide questions