0

web technology Online Quiz - 77

Description: web technology Online Quiz - 77
Number of Questions: 20
Created by:
Tags: web technology
Attempted 0/20 Correct 0 Score 0

How can different operators share the same workbasket

  1. Ids should be in same WorkGroup

  2. Ids should be in same Classgroup

  3. Ids should be in same WorkPool

  4. Ids should be in same AccessGroup


Correct Option: A
  1. To show XML pages in Display

  2. To add HTML Screens in Display

  3. For Customizing the Display

  4. To display special HTML characters


Correct Option: C
  1. Property-Set

  2. They cannot be changed

  3. Property-Set-X

  4. Property-Set-Special


Correct Option: D

To work with properties, we can use the flowing directives in the HTML.

  1. a. Reference

  2. b. Lookup

  3. c. With

  4. d. Save

  5. e.All of the above

  6. f. None of the above


Correct Option: E

User profile rule set list shows 10-27 Rule set version of a particular rule set. Which of the rules those are in following versions accessible? (Choose 3)

  1. a)10-27-1 to 10-27-99

  2. b)10-27-1 to 10-99-99

  3. c)10-27-99

  4. d)10-26-1


Correct Option: A,C,D
  1. a) Perform

  2. b) Re-Open

  3. c) Review

  4. d) New

  5. e) Perform_Buttons


Correct Option: C

In an activity step a flow is getting called. Using tracer can you debug this

  1. True

  2. False


Correct Option: B

Activity can be referred from (select 3)

  1. a. Activity

  2. b. Flow

  3. c. Flow action

  4. d. Model

  5. e. Constraint


Correct Option: A,B,C

Pega implementation methodology is based on ____

  1. a. Rational Unified Process

  2. b. Six sigma

  3. c. Object Oriented Programming

  4. d. Global Innovation Process

  5. e. Agile


Correct Option: A

All the routing activities return its result in a parameter called.

  1. a)AllocatedTo

  2. b)RoutedTo

  3. c)AssignTo

  4. d)BranchedTo


Correct Option: C
  1. a)Access Group, Operator ID, Application

  2. b)Operator ID, Access Group, Application

  3. c)Application, Access Group, Operator ID

  4. d)Application, Operator ID, Access Group

  5. e)Operator ID, Application, Access Group


Correct Option: C

Top Level pages can be created using following method?

  1. a)Obj-Open

  2. b) Page-New

  3. c) New

  4. d) New-Page

  5. e) CreatePage activity


Correct Option: B
  1. a) SLA can not be added to an Assignment.

  2. b) SLA can not be added to Work Object.

  3. c) SLA can be added to an Assignment Only.

  4. d) SLA can be added to Assignment and Work Object.


Correct Option: D

What type of rules can be detected using Rule Inspector? (Select 3)

  1. a. Property

  2. b. Harness

  3. c. When Condition

  4. d. Constraints

  5. e. Section


Correct Option: A,B,E
  1. a)Primary page

  2. b)It is a an embedded page where the referenced properties are defined

  3. c)It should be applies to class page

  4. d)pyWorkPage


Correct Option: B
  1. a. Administrator

  2. b. Operator

  3. c. System Architect

  4. d. Work Manager

  5. e. New User


Correct Option: A,C,D
  1. a. Parent class should have the model with the same name as child class.

  2. b. In Child class model “Call Super Class Model” Should be enabled.

  3. c. Pattern inheritance should be enabled

  4. d. a and b and c

  5. e. b only

  6. f. a and b


Correct Option: F

When Condition cannot be used in

  1. a. Activity

  2. b. Property

  3. c. Section

  4. d. Flow action

  5. e. Harness


Correct Option: B
  1. a. pyWorkPage

  2. b. pyWorkCover

  3. c. PyCoveredPage

  4. d. none of these


Correct Option: B
  1. a. Clipboard

  2. b. Page

  3. c. Embed page

  4. d. Work Object


Correct Option: B
- Hide questions