0

web technology Online Quiz - 76

Description: web technology Online Quiz - 76
Number of Questions: 20
Created by:
Tags: web technology
Attempted 0/20 Correct 0 Score 0

Purpose of Application rule is to define an ordered set of Rule Sets and versions that together identify the parts of a Process Commander application

  1. True

  2. False


Correct Option: B

Auto generated html option available in the following rules (Choose 2)

  1. a. Section

  2. b. HTML fragment

  3. c. Flow Action

  4. d. Harness

  5. e. Property

  6. f. HTML Property


Correct Option: A,C

There are basically four ways to get into another flow from current flow. These are

  1. a. Called Flow

  2. b. Spin-off Flow

  3. c. Split for Each

  4. d. Split Join

  5. e.All of the above

  6. f. None of the above


Correct Option: E

Access groups are instances of the class Data-Admin-Operator-AccessGroup

  1. True

  2. False


Correct Option: B

Where we can use when condition in an activity? (Choose 2)

  1. a. Precondition

  2. b. Transition

  3. c. Step Method

  4. d. Parameter

  5. e. Loop


Correct Option: A,B
  1. a. Decision Tree

  2. b. Map Value

  3. c. When

  4. d. Decision Table

  5. e. Property


Correct Option: C,E

These are the Classes mapping to respective tables Class Table Work-Object PC_Work Work- PC_Work Policy-Admin-Work PC_PolAdmin If a new class created under “Policy-Admin-Work” class group which table it will be saved.

  1. a. PC_Work

  2. b. PC_Other

  3. c. PC_PolAdmin

  4. d. Base Table


Correct Option: C

“Transition” part is used in an activity

  1. a. To transfer control to another activity

  2. b. Evaluated before each step is executed

  3. c. Is automatically enabled when activity created

  4. d. True-false test, evaluated during activity execution that determines whether the flow of control in an activity continues with the next numbered step.


Correct Option: D

Assignment smart shape can have following properties (Select 4)

  1. a. Router activity

  2. b. Assignment activity

  3. c. Local action

  4. d. CorrName

  5. e. Confirmation Note


Correct Option: B,C,D,E
  1. a. pyCoverPage

  2. b. pyWorkCover

  3. c. pyCover

  4. d. pyWorkPage


Correct Option: B

What is a best practice for creating work class and cover class?

  1. a. They should be in different rule sets since they are 2 distinct classes

  2. b. They should be in same rule set

  3. c. It’s not a good practice to create flows in cover class

  4. d. Always add covered objects from cover


Correct Option: B

Embedded pages can be incorporated in to a nested embedded pages

  1. True

  2. False


Correct Option: B
  1. a)Custom code will be there.

  2. b) Custom code is removed when Auto Generated HTML check box is checked again.

  3. c) Custom code will be commented when Auto Generated HTML check box is checked again.

  4. d) Cannot check Auto Generated HTML check box once it is unchecked.


Correct Option: B

What is true about “NewDefaults” standard activity?

  1. a)Used to set the initial static values when a work object is created.

  2. b) In PRPC product it is a place holder activity (Dummy activity)

  3. c) Can incorporate functionality that needs to be implemented before displaying harness new.

  4. d) A , B and C

  5. e) B and C

  6. f) Only C


Correct Option: E

Properties (availability Yes) with same name can be created in… (Choose 3)

  1. a) Same rule set in the same class

  2. b) Same rule set in the different classes

  3. c) Different rule sets in the same class

  4. d) Different rule sets in the different classes


Correct Option: B,C,D
- Hide questions