0

web technology Online Quiz - 75

Description: web technology Online Quiz - 75
Number of Questions: 20
Created by:
Tags: web technology
Attempted 0/20 Correct 0 Score 0

Guardrails say: “Your Flows must not contain more than 15 SmartShapes (Excluding Connectors/Routers)”. If use more than 15 smartshapes…

  1. a) Increase complexity and difficult to debug.

  2. b) Decrease Performance.

  3. c) Decreases clarity

  4. d) All the above - a, b and c


Correct Option: D
  1. a. Both A and B is locked

  2. b. B is only locked

  3. c. A is only locked

  4. d. Neither A nor B is locked

  5. e. A and cover is locked


Correct Option: E

While keeping a work object in perform harness which is in a cover object the lock mechanism that applies

  1. a. Only cover object would be locked

  2. b. Only work object would be locked

  3. c. Both would be locked

  4. d. Either one would be locked


Correct Option: C

If integrator shape is used within a flow, what type of activity will it refer?

  1. a. Route

  2. b. Utility

  3. c. Connect

  4. d. Assign

  5. e. Locate


Correct Option: C
  1. a. It overrides properties

  2. b. It doesn’t override properties

  3. c. Calls super class model if super class modeling enabled

  4. d. Use identical names for the model


Correct Option: B

If organization setup wizard is used, what rules needs to create manually before running the setup wizard?

  1. a. Top level class

  2. b. Rule Set

  3. c. None

  4. d. Application Rule


Correct Option: C

How to initialize a property in a model rule? (Choose 4)

  1. a. Property reference in value field

  2. b. Literal Value

  3. c. Using Property-Set method

  4. d. Calling a Function

  5. e. Boolean Expression


Correct Option: A,B,D,E

Stages of Pega Systems approach are

  1. a. BVA,Elaboration,Conception,Construction,Transition

  2. b. BVA,Elaboration, Construction, Conception,Transition

  3. c. BVA,Conception,Elaboration,Transition,Construction

  4. d. BVA,Conception,Elaboration,Construction,Transition


Correct Option: D
  1. a. The Business Value Assessment, a stage of the Pegasystems professional services project implementation methodology, defines the success factors and expected return on investment of the project. A business architect has a major role in this stage.

  2. b. The Business Value Assessment, a stage of the Pegasystems professional services project implementation methodology, defines the requirements of the project. A Tech Lead has a major role in this stage.

  3. c. The Business Value Assessment, a stage of the Pegasystems professional services project implementation methodology, defines the project plan and high level design.

  4. d. It is one of the frameworks.


Correct Option: A

An activity checked out and modified throwing an exception but not shown in the tracer, possible reasons could be (Choose 2)

  1. a. Personal Rule set is not selected in Tracer Options “Rule Set to trace”

  2. b. Exception have not been selected in Tracer Options “Events to Trace”

  3. c. Exception have not been selected in Trace Options “Break Conditions”

  4. d. Checked out rules are not traced in tracer tool.


Correct Option: A,B

How to refer the decision table? Decision table can be referred from three other rules

  1. a. From decision shape of flow rule

  2. b. In an activity you can evaluate the decision table using Property-Map-DecisionTable. By doing so, we can set a property value with the return value of the decision table

  3. c. Decision table can be referred from R-D-E

  4. d. All of the above


Correct Option: D

Which declarative rule is used to run an activity when the value of a specified property changes ?

  1. Declare Expressions

  2. Declare Constraint

  3. Declare Trigger

  4. Declare OnChange


Correct Option: D

Which two functions can be directly configured within a service level rule ?

  1. reset the value of a property, execute an activity upon reaching a deadline

  2. reset the value of a property, generate an error message

  3. reset the value of a property, increase work object urgency upon reaching a goal

  4. execute an activity upon reaching a deadline, increase work object urgency upon reaching a goal


Correct Option: D

What standard class that can be used for an 'Originator' party ?

  1. Data-Operator-Party

  2. Data-Party-Operator

  3. Party-Data-Operator

  4. Party-Operator-Data


Correct Option: A

As a best practice which step should be added to the end of this activity 1. Page-New 2. Obj-Open 3. Property-Set 4. Call UpdateStatus

  1. Page-Remove

  2. Property-Set .pyFlowName to the flow name

  3. Obj-Refresh-And-Lock

  4. Obj-Save


Correct Option: A

Use __________ to check whether users have entered valid property values into an HTML form

  1. Rule-Form-HTML

  2. Rule-Obj-Validate

  3. Property-Validate method

  4. Page-Validate method


Correct Option: B
  1. There are two types of flow actions: ticket and parameter

  2. The system saves data recording an assignment in instances of the Work-Workbasket class or Work-Worklist class

  3. There are two types of flow actions: Connector and Local

  4. The system saves data recording an assignment in instances of the Data-Workbasket class or Data-Worklist class


Correct Option: C
- Hide questions